Privacy policies

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

 

In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (hereinafter referred to as “the Law”) of the company called ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE CV, constituted according to the public deed number 123, dated October 13, 2005, granted before the faith of Lawyer Alberto Fabián Villarreal Flores, Notary Public number 17, of the city of Saltillo, Coahuila, which was registered in the public registry of property and commerce of the state of Nuevo León, under electronic commercial folio number 95637 * 1, dated November 4, 2005.

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V.

 

With an address at Calle Rio Rosas number 400, interior 19, Colonia Del Valle, in San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, is responsible for the processing of your personal data in accordance with this privacy notice.

 

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Personal Data in possession of ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. will be used to:

  • Provision of various services to the industrial, commercial and service sectors, as well as to the different residential, hotel and private sectors that require it.
  • Inform about new services, products or events related to the previous services, including sending advertising and newsletters.

Comply with obligations related to previous services

Evaluate quality and service

 

SENSITIVE DATA.

ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. will collect and process certain sensitive data. Sensitive personal data will be those related to disabilities, medical requirements or any other necessary to offer a better service.

ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. undertakes that sensitive personal data will be treated with strict security and confidentiality.

 

 

TRANSFER.

ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V., you can transfer the personal data in your possession to companies belonging to the same corporate group. Likewise, you can transfer personal data to third parties subcontracted or related to the provision of services, for marketing purposes or market research.

 

THE TEMPORALITY.

The temporality of the handling of your Personal Data will be indefinite from the date you provide it to us, being able to oppose their handling at any time you consider it appropriate, with the limitations of the Law.

 

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA.

To limit the use of your personal data, please send an email to datos.personales@zeomex.com.mx or written notification to Calle Rio Rosas number 400, interior 19, Colonia Del Valle, in San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, addressed to the Department of Personal Data in which the limitation to the use of your desired data is indicated.

MEANS TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)

To have access to the personal data that ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. has, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, or to cancel or oppose their treatment for certain purposes, please submit a written request addressed to our Personal Data Department at datos.personales@zeomex.com .mx or written notification to Calle Rio Rosas number 400, interior 19, Colonia Del Valle, in San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, from Monday to Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. containing the following information:

  • Name of owner.
  • Address of owner or email address to communicate response to request.
  • Documents that prove identity or authorization to represent you in the application.
  • Description of personal data on which it is intended to exercise any ARCO right.
  • Any other element that allows the location of personal data and attention to the request.

 

MEANS TO REVOKE CONSENT.

At any time you can revoke the consent granted to ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. to process your personal data

By sending a written request addressed to our Personal Data Department at datos.personales@zeomex.com.mx or by sending a written notification to Calle Rio Rosas number 400, interior 19, Colonia Del Valle, in San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León , Monday to Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. in which the data regarding which you revoke your consent is clearly detailed.

 

PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS AND PEOPLE WHO ARE IN A STATE OF INTERDICTION OR DISABILITY ESTABLISHED BY LAW

Some of the data that we process includes personal data of minors, people who are in a state of interdiction or disability established by law. For the treatment of said data we require the consent of the parents or guardians. The exercise of the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition can be carried out through the person exercising parental authority, guardianship or representation of the incapacitated person.

 

SECURITY MEASURES.

ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. recognizes the value of your personal data for which it has implemented security measures that prevent its use for purposes other than those authorized as well as its alteration, loss, theft or access by third parties. The measures include the use of specialized computer programs, staff training and the adoption of internal data protection policies.

I grant my consent for my personal data to be processed by ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. in accordance with this privacy notice, which I have read and understand. Otherwise, I will inform you by sending an email to datos.personales@zeomex.com.mx or written notification to Calle Rio Rosas number 400, interior 19, Colonia Del Valle, in San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León addressed to the Department of Personal Data.

 

NOTICE OF CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

This Privacy Notice may be modified at any time to comply with legislative, jurisprudential updates, internal policies, new requirements for the provision of services of ZEOLITA NACIONAL MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. or any other cause. In this case, the modifications will be available on our website www.zeomex.com.mx.

Internal analysis of servicesENVIAR Final del formulario

Nosotros

Terms and conditions of use

Safety sheet

Job Board